Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Court Lane Junior

Staffing

 

Leadership Team (LT)

Executive Headteacher                                              Mrs Ramshaw

 

Head of School                                                           Mr Wessels

                                                   

 

Deputy Head of School                                              Mrs K Reynolds 

 

 

Inclusion Leader                                                         Mrs Carter

 

Year 6 Leader                                                             Miss Harfield 

 

Year 5 Leader                                                             Mrs Thompson

 

Year 4 Leader                                                             Miss Kelly

 

Year 3 Leader and  L/S English Leader                      Miss Bailey

 

Upper School English Leader                                      Mr Barratt

 

 

Classes

 

Year 3

Walliams        Miss Bailey (Yr Ldr)

Dahl               Miss Clark

Donaldson     Mrs Rae/Mrs Mangat     

Kinney           Mr Recchia              

 

Year 4

Warrior           Miss Kelly (Yr Ldr)

Mary Rose     Mrs Bull/Mrs Shawyer

Nelson           Miss Knight

Victory           Miss Houghton                                 

 

Year 5

Mercury          Mrs Thompson (Yr Ldr)

Jupiter            Miss Hicks

Neptune         Miss Coles

Venus             Mr Barratt 

 

Year 6

Loki                Miss Harfield (Yr Ldr)

Eir                   Miss Long

Magni              Miss Fellows/Miss Dawson

Thor                Mrs Shucksmith

 

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Cobb   

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Oakes (Senior Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Baracchini

Miss Bell (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs Cox 

Mrs Culliford

Mrs Delaney 

Mrs Foster (and ELSA)

Mrs Mitchell (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs O'Malley

Miss Oosterwijk 

Mrs Palmer

Miss Payne 

Mrs Rogers

Mrs Thomas

Mrs Tulk

Miss Wallace 

 

Support Staff

Business Manager                                  Mrs Cordery

HR& Payroll Officer                                 Mrs Bishop

Data Officer                                             Mrs Sparks

Administrator                                           Mrs Kay

Finance/Admin Assistant                         Mrs Langton  

Bursar                                                      Mrs Killick

Admin Officer/Communications               Miss Wilding

Apprentice Receptionist                          Miss Coxen

Pastoral Manager                                    Mrs Wait

Pastoral Assistant/ELSA                          Mrs Colvin                                             

Librarian                                                   Mrs Gibbons

IT Apprentice                                            Mr King

 

Premises

Site Manager                                             Mr Elmes

Site Maintenance/Assistant                       Mr Davey   

Site Maintenance/Assistant                       Mrs Wilson

Site Maintenance/Assistant (Saturday)     Mr Hurst

Cleaner                                                      Mrs Davies

Cleaner                                                      Mrs Duggan

Cleaner                                                      Mrs Lawley

Cleaner                                                      Mrs Strachan

Site Maintenance/Assistant/Cleaner         Miss Stachan

 

Lunchtime Staff                                      

Mrs Wallis (Senior Supervisor)                                             

Mrs Blundell                                            

Mrs Bunnage                                           

Mrs Chapman                                     

Mrs Glover

Mrs Rogers

Mr Wellgreen

Mrs West

 

 

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Top